Gallery Overlay
Danny Brown
TEAM Danny Brown
DRIVERS Danny Brown
George Apted (Navigator)
VEHICLE TYPE Aussie Special
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES 2017 ARB Points Chamnpion
2017 ARB Sea Lake, Outright
2016 ARB Goondiwindi, Outright
2016 ARB Griffith 400, Outright
2015 Goondiwindi 400
Freddie Willert
TEAM Freddie Willert
DRIVERS Freddie Willert
Stephen "Tex" Mitchell
Stan Porter
VEHICLE TYPE Class 12
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES 2018 SCORE Baja 1000
2017 SCORE Baja 1000
Runamuk  Racing
TEAM Runamuk Racing
DRIVERS Bruce Chapman
Bryce Chapman
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1 - Champion Series
YEAR BUILT 2007
VICTORIES 2017 Nabiac Airport Challenge, Outright
2010 Hunter Rivmasta Warialda
Team Margarita
TEAM Team Margarita
DRIVERS Sam Berri
VEHICLE TYPE Champion - Class 1
YEAR BUILT 2015
VICTORIES 2017 BITD Tonopah 250
2015 BITD Mint 400
Bevly-Wilson Racing
TEAM Bevly-Wilson Racing
DRIVERS Billy Wilson
VEHICLE TYPE Trophy Truck
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES 2016 SCORE San Felipe 250, Overall
Matlock Racing
TEAM Matlock Racing
DRIVERS Kristen Matlock
VEHICLE TYPE Polaris RZR
YEAR BUILT 2015
VICTORIES 2017 SCORE Tijuana Desert Challenge
2017 BITD Vegas To Reno
Team Undecided Racing
TEAM Team Undecided Racing
DRIVERS Darren Agrela
Stewart Allen
Ryan Barton
VEHICLE TYPE Jimco 2000
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES 2017 Three Springs 360, Outright
MR Refractions
TEAM MR Refractions
DRIVERS Luis Salgado
Sergio Salgado
Gustavo Pinuelas
VEHICLE TYPE Class 10
YEAR BUILT 2007
VICTORIES 2017 Code MexLog 300
2013 Code Class 10 Champion
2013 Code Jacume
2012 Code Jacume
2011 SCORE Class 10 Champion
2011 Score Baja 500
2010 SCORE Class 10 Champion
2010 Score Baja 1000
2010 Score Baja 500
TJ Holmes
TEAM TJ Holmes
DRIVERS TJ Holmes
VEHICLE TYPE Pro UTV
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES 2017 SCORE Baja 500
Lone Kid Racing
TEAM Lone Kid Racing
DRIVERS Billy Gereghty
Brian Church
Lucas Hand
VEHICLE TYPE Baja Bug
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES
Duenas Racing
TEAM Duenas Racing
DRIVERS Mike Duenas
VEHICLE TYPE Class 10
YEAR BUILT 2016
VICTORIES
Tatum Logistics Racing
TEAM Tatum Logistics Racing
DRIVERS Jeff Larson
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1, Champion
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES
Spitfire Racing
TEAM Spitfire Racing
DRIVERS Rod Lewis
Clint Larue
VEHICLE TYPE Spec Trophy Truck
YEAR BUILT 2016
VICTORIES 2016 Score Baja 1000
Tucker Racing
TEAM Tucker Racing
DRIVERS Jim Tucker
Aaron Tucker
Hilary Griffin
Josh Griffin
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1, Champion
YEAR BUILT 2015
VICTORIES
Grymaq Racing
TEAM Grymaq Racing
DRIVERS Alberto Ritchie
Miguel Castelana
VEHICLE TYPE Class 10
YEAR BUILT 2015
VICTORIES 2016 Code Points Champion
2016 Code 275
2016 Code Gran Prix, Overall
2016 Code Night Race

To be included in the JIMCO Race Team page, please send photos and info to jimco@jimcorace.com