Gallery Overlay
Outerbounds Racing
TEAM Outerbounds Racing
DRIVERS Travis Robinson
Paul Currie (Navigator)
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1 - Aussie Special
YEAR BUILT 2010
VICTORIES 2017 ARB St George, Outright
2017 WAORC Perenjori 260, Outright
2016 AORC Sunraysia Pole
2013 AORC Coffs, Overall
2011 Gascoyne Dash, Overall
2010 Gascoyne Dash, Overall
Lone Kid Racing
TEAM Lone Kid Racing
DRIVERS Billy Gereghty
Brian Church
Lucas Hand
VEHICLE TYPE Baja Bug
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES
Duenas Racing
TEAM Duenas Racing
DRIVERS Mike Duenas
VEHICLE TYPE Class 10
YEAR BUILT 2016
VICTORIES
Tatum Logistics Racing
TEAM Tatum Logistics Racing
DRIVERS Jeff Larson
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1, Champion
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES
Tom Koch Racing
TEAM Tom Koch Racing
DRIVERS Joe David
Tom Koch
VEHICLE TYPE 2000 Series
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES 2017 More Dual in Desert, Overall
Spitfire Racing
TEAM Spitfire Racing
DRIVERS Rod Lewis
Clint Larue
VEHICLE TYPE Spec Trophy Truck
YEAR BUILT 2016
VICTORIES 2016 Score Baja 1000
Tucker Racing
TEAM Tucker Racing
DRIVERS Jim Tucker
Aaron Tucker
Hilary Griffin
Josh Griffin
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1, Champion
YEAR BUILT 2015
VICTORIES
Voss Motorsports
TEAM Voss Motorsports
DRIVERS Jason Voss
James East
Rich Voss
VEHICLE TYPE Trophy Truck
YEAR BUILT 2009
VICTORIES 2016 BITD Grand Champion
2016 BITD Point Champion
2016 BITD King of Desert
2016 BITD BWDC, Overall
2015 BITD V2R, Overall
2015 BITD SS300, Overall
2014 BITD TT Champion
2014 BITD Grand Champion
2014 BITD King of the Desert
2014 BITD Henderson 250, Overall
2014 BITD V2R, Overall
2014 BITD SS 300, Overall
2014 BITD Parker 425, Overall
2013 BITD TT Champion
2013 BITD Grand Champion
2013 BITD King of the Desert
2013 BITD V2R, Overall
2013 BITD Parker 425, Overall
2010 BITD Silver State 300
2010 BITD Henderson 250
Grymaq Racing
TEAM Grymaq Racing
DRIVERS Alberto Ritchie
Miguel Castelana
VEHICLE TYPE Class 10
YEAR BUILT 2015
VICTORIES 2016 Code Points Champion
2016 Code 275
2016 Code Gran Prix, Overall
2016 Code Night Race
Parkhouse Motorsports
TEAM Parkhouse Motorsports
DRIVERS Brian Parkhouse
Cody Parkhouse
Brent Parkhouse
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1 - Champion Series
YEAR BUILT 2007
VICTORIES 2016 BITD Points Champion
2016 BITD Vegas to Reno
2016 BITD LDC
2016 Mint 400
2015 BITD Class 1 Champion
2015 Score Baja 500
2014 Score IVCH, Overall
2014 Score Baja 500
2013 Score Class 1 Champion
2013 Score/HDRA World Champ
2013 Score San Felipe 250
2012 Score Class 1 Champion
2012 Score Toyota Milestone
2012 Score Laughlin R2
Troy Duff
TEAM Troy Duff
DRIVERS Troy Duff
VEHICLE TYPE 2000 Series - Prolite
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES 2016 ARB Points Champion
2016 ARB Goondiwindi
Sober Services
TEAM Sober Services
DRIVERS Shane Earn
Kash Vessels
VEHICLE TYPE Class 10
YEAR BUILT 2014
VICTORIES 2016 BITD BWDC
2016 BITD Points Champion
Jaws Racing
TEAM Jaws Racing
DRIVERS Steven Sanderson
Braeden O'Cass
VEHICLE TYPE Trophy Truck
YEAR BUILT 2014
VICTORIES 2016 AORC Points Champion
2016 AORC Sunraysia 600
2015 AORC Points Champion
2015 AORC Sunraysia 600
175 Racing
TEAM 175 Racing
DRIVERS Rene Zule
Jaime Huerta
Brian Hanson
VEHICLE TYPE Trophy Truck
YEAR BUILT 2012
VICTORIES 2016 CODE Points Champion
2016 Dos Mares 500, Overall
2016 CODE Night Race, Overall
2016 CODE Gran Prix, Overall
Wilson Motorsports
TEAM Wilson Motorsports
DRIVERS Rick Wilson
Randy Wilson
Ronnie Wilson
Brian Wilson
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1 - 2000 Series
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES 2016 Score Baja 1000
2016 Score Baja 500
2016 SNORE Motion Tire 300
2016 SCORE San Felipe 250, Overall
2009 SCORE Class 1 Champions
2009 SCORE San Felipe 250
2009 Primm 300 - Class 12

To be included in the JIMCO Race Team page, please send photos and info to jimco@jimcorace.com