Gallery Overlay
Owen Truss
TEAM Owen Truss
DRIVERS Glenn Owen
VEHICLE TYPE Aussie Special
YEAR BUILT 2011
VICTORIES 2014 ARB Broken Hill, Overall
2013 ARB Goondiwindi 400
2013 ARB Griffith, Overall
2013 ARB Sea Lake, Overall
Wingerning Racing
TEAM Wingerning Racing
DRIVERS Bill Wingerning
Danny Wingerning
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1 - Champion Series
YEAR BUILT 2007
VICTORIES
Jaws Racing
TEAM Jaws Racing
DRIVERS Steven Sanderson
VEHICLE TYPE Trophy Truck
YEAR BUILT 2014
VICTORIES
Voss Motorsports
TEAM Voss Motorsports
DRIVERS Jason Voss
Rich Voss
VEHICLE TYPE Trophy Truck
YEAR BUILT 2009
VICTORIES 2014 BITD Parker 425, Overall
2013 BITD TT Champion
2013 BITD Grand Champion
2013 BITD King of the Desert
2013 BITD V2R, Overall
2013 BITD Parker 425, Overall
2010 BITD Silver State 300
2010 BITD Henderson 250
Keysar Motorsports
TEAM Keysar Motorsports
DRIVERS Cory Keysar
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1 - Champion Series
YEAR BUILT 2011
VICTORIES 2014 BITD Parker 425
2013 BITD Parker 425
2010 Parker 425, Class 10
Parkhouse Motorsports
TEAM Parkhouse Motorsports
DRIVERS Brian Parkhouse
Cody Parkhouse
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1 - Champion Series
YEAR BUILT 2007
VICTORIES 2013 Score Class 1 Champion
2013 Score/HDRA World Champ
2013 Score San Felipe 250
2012 Score Class 1 Champion
2012 Score Toyota Milestone
2012 Score Laughlin R2
Wilson Motorsports
TEAM Wilson Motorsports
DRIVERS Brad Wilson
Kyle Quinn
VEHICLE TYPE Class 10
YEAR BUILT 2013
VICTORIES 2013 Score Champion
2013 Score Milestone
2013 Score Baja 1000
MR Refractions
TEAM MR Refractions
DRIVERS Luis Salgado

Sergio Salgado
Gustavo Pinuelas
VEHICLE TYPE Class 10
YEAR BUILT 2007
VICTORIES 2013 Code Class 10 Champion
2013 Code Jacume
2012 Code Jacume
2011 SCORE Class 10 Champion
2011 Score Baja 500
2010 SCORE Class 10 Champion
2010 Score Baja 1000
2010 Score Baja 500
Lofton Cattle
TEAM Lofton Cattle
DRIVERS Bob Lofton
Justin Lofton
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1 - 2000 Series
YEAR BUILT 2006
VICTORIES 2013 BITD Henderson 250
2013 Henderson Pole Award
2013 BITD Parker BWDC
2013 BITD SS300
2013 BITD SS300, Pole
2012 BITD Henderson 250
2011 BITD Henderson, Overall
2011 Henderson Pole Award
2004 BITD Class 10 Champs
1995 SCORE Class 1 Champs
1993 SCORE Class 1600 Champs
Pete’s Camp Racing
TEAM Pete’s Camp Racing
DRIVERS Rafael Navarro IV
Rafael Navarro III
Vic Bruckmann
VEHICLE TYPE Class 12
YEAR BUILT
VICTORIES 2013 Score Baja 1000
2013 Score Baja 500
2012 Score Laughlin R1
2011 SCORE Class 12 Champion
2011 SCORE Baja 500
Destination Racing
TEAM Destination Racing
DRIVERS Trevor Cooper
Tony T (Naviagtor)
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1 - Champion Series
YEAR BUILT 2007
VICTORIES
SR Racing
TEAM SR Racing
DRIVERS Shannon Rentsch
Ian Rentsch
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1 - Aussie Special
YEAR BUILT 2010
VICTORIES 2013 AORC Points Champion
2013 AORC Baroota, Overall
2013 AORC Hyden, Overall
SMU Racing
TEAM SMU Racing
DRIVERS Matt Hanson
Leigh Wells (Navigator)
VEHICLE TYPE PRO - Aussie Special
YEAR BUILT 2011
VICTORIES 2013 AORC Lockyer 300, Overall
2013 AORC Lockye Pole Award
2012 AORC Outright Champion
2012 AORC Pines, Overall
2011 Australia Enduro, Overall
Outerbounds Racing
TEAM Outerbounds Racing
DRIVERS Travis Robinson
Paul Currie (Navigator)
VEHICLE TYPE Class 1 - Aussie Special
YEAR BUILT 2010
VICTORIES 2013 AORC Coffs, Overall
2011 Gascoyne Dash, Overall
2010 Gascoyne Dash, Overall
Green Army Racing
TEAM Green Army Racing
DRIVERS Justin Davis
VEHICLE TYPE Trophy Truck
YEAR BUILT 2012
VICTORIES 2013 HDRA 250, Overall
2013 Snore BAP, Overall

To be included in the JIMCO Race Team page, please send photos and info to jimco@jimcorace.com